2012 State House Candidates

Published On: Aug 03 2012 10:37:18 AM HST
Updated On: Aug 03 2012 10:52:34 AM HST

State Representative, District 1

Democrat
Maka Nakashima*
Noralyn Bolosan Pajimola

State Representative, District 2

Democrat
Clift Tsuji*

State Representative, District 3

DemocratRepublicanLibertarian
Richard OnishiMarlene (Nachbar) HapaiFrederick Fogel
Brittany Smart

State Representative, District 4

DemocratNonpartisan
Faye Hanohano*Hope Louise Cermelj
Moke Stephens

State Representative, District 5

DemocratRepublican
Denny Coffman*Dave Bateman
Leolani Lagat Oyama

State Representative, District 6

DemocratRepublican
Kalei AkakaMike Breslin
Fred HouselRoy Ebert
Bucky Leslie
Nicole Lowen

State Representative, District 7

Democrat
Cindy Evans*

State Representative, District 8

Democrat
Joe Souki*

State Representative, District 9

Democrat
Gil Keith-Agaran*
Joe Pontanilla

State Representative, District 10

DemocratRepublican
Edward KaahuiChayne Marten
Angus McKelvey*

State Representative, District 11

DemocratRepublican
Joseph Bertram IIIGeorge Fontaine*
Netra Halperin
Colin Hanlon
Kaniela Ing

State Representative, District 12

DemocratRepublican
Kyle Yamashita*Ekolu Kalama

State Representative, District 13

DemocratRepublican
Mele Carroll*Simon Russell

State Representative, District 14

Democrat
Derek S.K. Kawakami*

State Representative, District 15

Democrat
James Kunane Tokioka*

State Representative, District 16

DemocratRepublican
Daynette Morikawa*Troy Trujillo

State Representative, District 17

Republican
Gene Ward*

State Representative, District 18

DemocratRepublican
Mark Jun Hashem*Jeremy Low
Lori Wingard

State Representative, District 19

DemocratRepublican
Bertrand KobayashiDarrell Young
Brian Yamane

State Representative, District 20

DemocratRepublicanGreenNonpartisan
Calvin Say*Julia AllenKeiko BonkJoseph Heaukulani
Dwight Synan

State Representative, District 21

Democrat
Scott Nishimoto*
Clifton Takamura

State Representative, District 22

DemocratRepublican
Tom Brower*Marcus Hester

State Representative, District 23

DemocratRepublican
Isaac Choy*Zach Thomson

State Representative, District 24

DemocratRepublican
Della Au Belatti*Isaiah (Kauka) Sabey
Kimberly Case

State Representative, District 25

Democrat
Sylvia Luke*

State Representative, District 26

DemocratRepublican
Lei Ahu IsaTiffany Au
Ryan Kapuniai
Scott Saiki*

State Representative, District 27

DemocratRepublican
Takashi OhnoCorinne W.L. Ching*
Brian Kim

State Representative, District 28

DemocratRepublican
John Mizuno*Carole Kauhiwai Kaapu

State Representative, District 29

Democrat
Daniel Holt
Karl Rhoads*

State Representative, District 30

Democrat
Romy Cachola
Nicole Velasco

State Representative, District 31

DemocratRepublican
Lynne GutierrezAaron Ling Johanson*
Lei Sharsh
Danny Villaruz

State Representative, District 32

DemocratRepublican
Linda Ichiyama*Garner Musashi Shimizu

State Representative, District 33

DemocratRepublican
Heather Giugni*Sam Kong
K. Mark Takai*

State Representative, District 34

Democrat
Gregg Takayama
Eloise Yamashita Tungpalan

State Representative, District 35

Democrat
Roy Takumi*

State Representative, District 36

DemocratRepublican
Marilyn B. Lee*Mel Apana
Beth Fukumoto

State Representative, District 37

DemocratRepublican
Ryan Yamane*Emil Svrcina

State Representative, District 38

Democrat
Henry Aquino*

State Representative, District 39

DemocratRepublican
Ty Cullen*Carl Wong Sr.

State Representative, District 40

DemocratRepublican
Kurt FevellaBob McDermott
Chris (Kalani) Manabat
Rose Martinez
Romy Mindo
Sam Puletasi
Joseph Rattner

State Representative, District 41

DemocratRepublican
Rida Cabanilla Arakawa*Adam Reeder
Matt Lopresti

State Representative, District 42

DemocratRepublican
Sharon Har*Marissa Capelouto

State Representative, District 43

DemocratRepublican
Hanalei AipoalaniGlenn Butler
Karen Leinani Awana*Tercia Ku
Leslie McKeague-Gomes
Cynthia K.L. Rezentes

State Representative, District 44

DemocratRepublican
Jo Jordan*Creighton Pono Higa
Johnnie-Mae Perry

State Representative, District 45

DemocratRepublican
Jake BradshawLauren Kealohilani Cheape
Ollie Lunasco

State Representative, District 46

DemocratRepublican
Marcus Oshiro*Christopher Murphy

State Representative, District 47

DemocratRepublican
D. Ululani BeirneRichard Fale
Gil Riviere*

State Representative, District 48

Democrat
Pono Chong*
Jessica Wooley*

State Representative, District 49

Democrat
Ken Ito*

State Representative, District 50

Republican
Cynthia Thielen*

State Representative, District 51

DemocratRepublican
Chris Lee*Henry Vincent

* Denotes incumbent

Comments

The views expressed are not those of this site, this station or its affiliated companies. By posting your comments you agree to accept our terms of use.
blog comments powered by Disqus